Our Speaker Line Up Includes:

Craig McWilliam 
Chief Executive
Grosvenor Britain and Ireland

Steve Quartermain  
Chief Planner 
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government

Andy Meader  
Director  
Pegasus Group

Matthew Weiner 
Chief Executive
U+I

Phil Graham
Chief Executive
National Infrastructure Commission

Liz Peace 
Chair
Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation

Roberta Blackman-Woods  
Shadow Minister for Planning and Local Government

Julian Larkin  
Group Planning Director
Redrow Homes

Stephen Kinsella  
Executive Director for Land
Homes England

Alice Lester (Chair)
Head of Planning Transport and Licensing, Regeneration and Environment
Brent Council

Richard Garlick (Chair)
Editor
Planning and Placemaking Resource

Neil Vokes 
Director of Development 
Camden Council

Justin Carr  
Senior Manager - London Land Commission
Greater London Authority

Anne Clements
Director - Planning
WYG Plc

Janice Morphet  
Visiting Professor 
Bartlett School of Planning UCL

Ben Clifford 
Senior Lecturer Barlett School of Planning  
University College of London UCL

Rob Krzyszowski   
Spatial Planning Manager 
London Borough of Brent

Iain Gilbey 
Partner, Head of Planning and Environment  
Pinsent Masons

Andrew Taylor  
Director - Head of Planning 
Countryside Properties

Brendan Sarsfield  
Chief Executive
Peabody

Heather Cheesbrough
Director of Planning and Strategic Transport
London Borough of Croydon

Sara Parkinson
Planning Director
Galliford Try Partnerships

Georiga Siora
Managing Director   
Warwick Economics & Development (WECD)

Colm Lacey  
Managing Director
Brick by Brick

Adrian Colwell
Executive Director of Place and Growth 
Cherwell and South Northants Councils

Tony Mulhall
Associate Director
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS)

Colin Wilson
Head of Regeneration - Old Kent Road
Southwark Council

Euan Mills 
Urban Futures Team Lead 
Future Cities Catapult

Lester Hampson
Property Development Director 
Transport for London

Tom Perry
Head of Cities Programme
Design Council

Mark Hallett
Head of Custom Build 
Igloo Regeneration

Stephen Kelly 
Joint Director of Planning and Economic Development
Greater Cambridge

Daryl Phillips
Chief Executive, Hart District Council and Planning Lead, 
District Councils' Network

Nick Cuff
Land Director 
Pocket Living

Lucy Mori 
Director
KLMORI

Jim Fitzsimons
Special Projects Director  
Stewart Milne Group

Simon Neate 
Chairman    
Indigo Planning

Ben Frodsham 
Associate Director   
Indigo Planning

Simon Underwood
Managing Director   
Elements Europe