Our Speaker Line Up Includes:

Craig McWilliam 
Chief Executive
Grosvenor Britain and Ireland

Steve Quartermain  
Chief Planner 
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government

Angela Harrowing 
Deputy Director Disposals, Housing and Public Estate, Office of Government Property     
Cabinet Office

Andy von Bradsky  
Architectural and Built Environment Advisor, Housing Supply and Planning Directorate     
MHCLG

Melanie Leech
Chief Executive  
British Property Federation

Harriet Fisher 
Team Leader - Development Contributions 
MHCLG

Sarah Richards 
Chief Executive  
The Planning Inspectorate

Andy Meader  
Director  
Pegasus Group

Mark Richardson  
Director of Delivery 
U+I

Phil Graham
Chief Executive
National Infrastructure Commission

Liz Peace 
Chair
Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation

Nicky Linihan   
Director 
NJL - Solutions Ltd

Simon Bayliss  
Managing Partner
HTA Design LLP 

Pooja Agrawal 
Principal Project Officer & Co-founder  
Greater London Authority & Public Practice

Roberta Blackman-Woods  
Shadow Minister for Planning and Local Government

Julian Larkin  
Managing Director
Harrow Estates

Stephen Kinsella  
Executive Director for Land
Homes England

Alice Lester (Chair)
Head of Planning Transport and Licensing, Regeneration and Environment
Brent Council

Richard Garlick (Chair)
Editor
Planning and Placemaking Resource

Justin Carr  
Senior Manager - London Land Commission
Greater London Authority

Anne Clements
Director - Planning
WYG Plc

Rob Krzyszowski   
Spatial Planning Manager 
London Borough of Brent

Iain Gilbey 
Partner, Head of Planning and Environment  
Pinsent Masons

Andrew Taylor  
Director - Head of Planning 
Countryside Properties

Brendan Sarsfield  
Chief Executive
Peabody

Heather Cheesbrough
Director of Planning and Strategic Transport
London Borough of Croydon

Sara Parkinson
Planning Director
Galliford Try Partnerships

Georiga Siora
Managing Director   
Warwick Economics & Development (WECD)

Colm Lacey  
Managing Director
Brick by Brick

Mario Wolf
Director, Right to Build Task Force
National Custom and Self Build Association

David Roberts
Team Leader Planning for Housing Need 
Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government

Tony Mulhall
Associate Director
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS)

Colin Wilson
Head of Regeneration - Old Kent Road
Southwark Council

Euan Mills 
Urban Futures Team Lead 
Future Cities Catapult

Tom Sykes 
Projects Design Manager, Commercial Development
Transport for London

Tom Perry
Head of Cities Programme
Design Council

Mark Hallett
Head of Custom Build 
Igloo Regeneration

Stephen Kelly 
Joint Director of Planning and Economic Development
Greater Cambridge

Daryl Phillips
Chief Executive, Hart District Council and Planning Lead, 
District Councils' Network

Nick Cuff
Land Director 
Pocket Living

Lucy Mori 
Director
KLMORI

Jim Fitzsimons
Special Projects Director  
Stewart Milne Group

Simon Neate 
Chairman    
Indigo Planning

Ben Frodsham 
Associate Director   
Indigo Planning

Simon Underwood
Managing Director   
Elements Europe

Polly Hudson
Director Colouring London initiative and EPSRC funded doctoral researcher    
Bartlett Centre for Advanced Spatial Analysis Univerity College London   

Stewart Murray 
Strategic Director of Economic Growth     
Waltham Forest Council

Mark Andrews   
Planning and Housing Policy Manager     
Coventry City Council

Judith Atkinson  
Strategic Director, Housing,  Local Partnerships 

Laura Ambler    
Head of Housing and Planning      
West of England Combined Authority and Local Enterprise Partnership

Patrick Conroy
Strategic Planning Policy and Specialist Advice Manager    
South Gloucestershire Council

Gareth Blacker
General Manager Infrastructure and Complex Projects 
Homes England

Simon Donovan 
Chief Executive Officer
Manor House Development Trust

Stuart Robinson 
Strategic Planning Advisor, Commercial Development 
Transport for London

Tom Kenny  
Policy Officer 
Royal Town Planning Institute 

Download our interactive brochure

Certified by