The Speaker line-up includes:

Steve Quatermain
Chief Planner
Department for Communities and Local Government

Kate Henderson
Chief Executive  
Town and Country Planning Association

Phil Graham
Chief Executive
National Infrastructure Commission

Philip Barnes
Group Land and Planning Director 
Barratt Developments Plc

Richard Garlick
Editor
Planning and Placemaking Resource

Lester Hampson
Property Development Director 
Transport for London

Jennifer Peters
Strategic Planning Manager
Greater London Authority

Andrew Whitaker 
Planning Director 
Home Builders Federation 

Councillor Keith House
Leader
Eastleigh Borough Council

Councillor Barry Wood
Leader
Cherwell Council

Professor Janice Morphet
Visiting Professor
Bartlett School of Planning

Paul Beardmore 
Director of Housing and Residential Growth  
Manchester City Council 

John East
Strategic Director for Growth and Homes
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham 

Nick Cuff
Land Director
Pocket Living

Shifa Mustafa
Executive Director - Place
Croydon Council  

David Rudin 
Director
URBED  

Joanna Gray
Service Manager - Planning Policy
Gedling Borough Council

Steve Hill  
Director
Hyas Associates

Iain Gilbey
Partner
Pinsent Masons LLP

Brian Berry
Chief Executive
Federation of Master Builders

Jim Bailey
Director
Pegasus Group

Councillor Peter Marland 
Leader
Milton Keynes Council

Stephen Kelly 
Joint Director of Planning and Economic Development   
Greater Cambridge, Cambridge City Council and South Cambridgeshire District Council

Georgia Siora
Managing Director
Warwick Economics and Development (WECD)

John Hughes
Group Development Director
Notting Hill Housing

Stephen Hinsley
Senior Director
Tetlow King Planning

Nicky Linihan
Convenor for Housing Delivery
Planning Officers Society

If you would like to be involved in the programme, please contact Aziliz du Fay at aziliz.dufay@haymarket.com

For any other queries please contact conferences@haymarket.com

CLICK BELOW TO DOWNLOAD THE BROCHURE:

2017 Sponsors:









Media Partners: